My Account: Log in / Log out

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0 view cart
Helpful Advice Center
Parts Look Up
Lawn Mower Belts
Lawn Mower Blades
Air Filters
Bearing & Bushings
Edger Blades
Carburetor Parts
Chain Saw Parts
Cut Off Saw Parts
Control Cables
Deck Spindles
Drive Parts
Electrical Parts
Electric PTO Clutch
Engines
Engine Parts
Fuel Line & Fittings
Fuel Filters
Gas Caps
Fasteners
Fuel Cans & Accessories
Grass Catcher Bags
Hedge Trimmer Blades
Ignition Parts
Leaf Blowers
Mufflers
Oil Filters
Oil Lubricants & Chemicals
Pulleys For Lawn Mower
Tractor Seats
Safety Equipment
Snow Thrower Parts
Spark Plugs
Starters
Starter Parts
Steering Parts
Switches
Tiller Parts
Tires
Inner Tubes
Tools for Lawn Mowers
Lawn Mower Blade Grinders
Trimmer Line
Trimmer - Brush Cutter Blades
Trimmer Parts
Tire Chains
Wheels
Wheel Bolts
Equipment
Chainsaw Maintenence
Greenworks Power Tools
Storage Covers
MoJack Lifts
Jungle Jim Accessories
Oregon Lawn Mower Parts
Chemical Pump Sprayers
Preseason Sale
Hydro Gear Pumps (Part Finder)
Accelerator Aluminum Grass Catcher
Arborist Supply
Ariens Parts
Bad Boy Lawn Mower Parts
Blitz Parts
Briggs & Stratton Parts
Craftsman by Sears
Dixon Parts
Exmark Parts
Ferris Parts
Generac Parts
Gorilla Glue
Homelite Parts
Husqvarna Parts
Hustler Parts
JB Parts
K&N Parts
Kawasaki Parts
Kohler Parts
Lawnboy Parts
Mojack Parts
MTD Parts
Murray Parts
NGK Parts
Oregon Parts
PB Blaster
Peerless Drive Parts
PIX Belts
Poulan Parts
Robin Parts
Rotary Parts
Ryobi Parts
Scag Parts
Slime Sealant
Snapper Parts
Stihl Parts
Tecumseh Parts
Toro Parts
Walbro Parts
WD-40
Work Tools
Zama Parts
Home > Air Filters > STIHL Air Filters

Air Filter Kit For STIHL TS350 TS360 TS510 # 42011401801

Part Number OR-55-263
Air Filter Kit For STIHL TS350 TS360 TS510 # 42011401801
Email a friend Email a friend
 
Share |
Retail Price: $17.99
Your Savings: $2.50
Your Price: $17.79
On sale:
$15.49
Quantity
Quantity Pricing  
Quantity
Price
3 - 5  
$14.72  
6 - 11  
$14.41  
12 - 19  
$14.10  
20+  
$13.79  
Description
These paper filters are manufactured to exact OEM tolerances on width, height, and length to insure a perfect fit in the filter cannister. The newly designed urethane seal resists swelling or hardening and ensures quality sealing against dust ingestion into the engine. All filters are made from premium filter paper and the pleat count is made to OEM specs. Foam pre-cleaner sold separately. Fits the following engines:
  • STIHL Air Filter Kit - Fits Quick Cut models TS350,TS360,TS510 cut off saws Contains one each of # 55-240, # 55-241, & # 55-242 STIHL TS08, TS50, TS350, TS350AVE, TS360 Cutquik saws and old style TS510 and TS760 Cutquik saws with double screw covers
  • Replaces Part Numbers GB 11042
    NAPA 7027181
    NAPA 7-02718-1
    STIHL 42011401801
    STIHL 42011401805
    STIHL 42011410300
    STIHL 42011410310
    STIHL 4201 140 1801
    STIHL 4201 140 1805
    STIHL 4201 141 0300
    STIHL 4201 141 0310
  • Filter Size
  • Made To OEM Specs
  • Includes Exclusive 1 year No Fear Warranty
Related Items
Air Filter Kit For STIHL TS400 Cut Off Saw # 42230071010
Air Filter Kit For STIHL TS400 Cut Off Saw # 42230071010
Your Price: $15.79
On sale: $13.49 On Sale
Air Filter For STIHL 041 Chainsaw  # 1110-120-1601 11101201601
Air Filter For STIHL 041 Chainsaw # 1110-120-1601 11101201601
Your Price: $4.79
On sale: $3.49 On Sale
Air Filter For STIHL # 42031410310
Air Filter For STIHL # 42031410310
Your Price: $5.79
On sale: $4.49 On Sale
Air Filter For STIHL TS460 Cut Off Saw # 42210071002
Air Filter For STIHL TS460 Cut Off Saw # 42210071002
Your Price: $19.79
On sale: $17.49 On Sale
STENS AIR FILTER FOR STIHL # 1123 120 1613
STENS AIR FILTER FOR STIHL # 1123 120 1613
Your Price: $8.99
On sale: $7.99 On Sale
Air Filter For STIHL TS410 and TS420 Cutquik saws # 42381401800
Air Filter For STIHL TS410 and TS420 Cutquik saws # 42381401800
Your Price: $7.99
On sale: $6.99 On Sale
1 High Lift Lawn Mower Blade For Scag # A48110, 481706, 482461 48110
2 Craftsman Lawn Mower AYP Part # 163499 tine spade
3 High Lift Lawn Mower Blade For Scag # 48108, A48108, 481707, 482462